Bidang Penelitian & Kepakaran Staf Peneliti Botani

No Group/Name Field Study/Expertise

1

Andrea Agusta, Dr.

Natural Product Chemistry

2

Dewi Wulansari, S.Si., M.Si.

Natural Product Chemistry/Pharmacy

3

Emma Sri Kuncari, S.Si., M.Si.

Biology

4

Kartika Dyah Palupi, S.Farm.

Natural Product Chemistry/Pharmacy

5

Marlin Megalistin Raunsai, S.Si

Biology/Bioassay

6

Praptiwi, Dr., Ir., M.Agr.

Biology/Bioassay

7

Tri Murningsih, Dr.

Natural Product Chemistry

1

Abdulrohkman Kartonegoro, S.Si., M.Si.

Plant Taxonomy (Melastomataceae)

2

Alex Sumadijaya S.Si.

Plant Taxonomy (Poaceae (non-Bambusoideae)

3

Arief Hidayat, S.Si., M.Si.

Fern Taxonomy

4

Ary P. Keim Dr., M.Sc.

Plant Taxonomy (Arecaceae and Pandanaceae)

5

Atik Retnowati, Dr.

Fungal Taxonomy (Agaricales)

6

Deby Arifiani, Dr.

Plant Taxonomy (Lauraceae)

7

Deddy Darnaedi, Prof., Dr.

Fern Taxonomy

8

Deden Girmansyah, S.Si., M.Si.

Plant Taxonomy (Begoniaceae)

9

Dewi, S.Si.

Fungal Taxonomy (Polyporales)

10

Diah Sulistiarini, M.Si.

Plant Taxonomy (Orchidaceae)

11

Florentina Indah Windadri, Dra.

Bryophyta Taxonomy (Musci)

12

Himmah Rustiami, Dr.

Plant Taxonomy (Arecaceae)

13

Ida Haerida, S.Si., M.Si.

Bryophyta Taxonomy (Hepaticae)

14

Ina Erlinawati, S.Si., M.Si.

Plant Taxonomy (Araceae)

15

I Putu Gede Parlida Damayanto, M.Si.

Plant Taxonomy (Poaceae (Bambusoideae))

16

Kartini Kramadibrata, Dr.

Fungal Taxonomy (Glomeromycota)

17

Lina Susanti Juswara, Dr.

Plant Taxonomy (Orchidaceae)

18

Lulut D. Sulistyaningsih, S.Si., M.Si.

Plant Taxonomy (Musaceae)

19

Marlina Ardiyani, Dr.

Plant Taxonomy (Zingiberaceae)

20

Nanda Utami, Dr.

Plant Taxonomy (Balsaminaceae)

21

Rani Asmarayani, M.Si.

Plant Taxonomy (Piperaceae)

22

Ridha Mahyuni, M.Sc.

Plant Taxonomy (Raflesiaceae and Clusiaceae)

23

Rugayah, Dr.

Plant Taxonomy (Cucurbitaceae and Annonaceae)

24

Siti Sunarti, Dra.

Plant Taxonomy (Myrtaceae)

25

Tika Dewi Atikah M.Si.

Plant Taxonomy (Rubiaceae)

26

Tutie Djarwaningsih, M.Si.

Plant Taxonomy (Euphorbiaceae)

27

Wita Wardani, M.Sc.

Fern Taxonomy

28

Yasper Michael Mambrasar, S.P.

Plant Taxonomy (Ericaceae)

29

Yessi Santika, S.Si., M.Si.

Plant Taxonomy (Vitaceae)

1

Asep Sadili, S.Si.

Forest Ecology

2

Bayu Arief Pratama, S.Hut.

Forest Ecology

3

Edi Mirmanto, Dr.

Forest Ecology Dynamic and Auteology

4

Edy Nasriadi Sambas, M.Forest. Dr.

Forest Ecology and Conservation

5

Endang Kintamani, M.Sc.

Forest Ecology

6

Inge Larashati, Dra., M.Si.

Forest Ecology and Regeneration

7

Joeni Setijo Rahajoe, Dr., M.Sc.

Forest Productivity, Plant Ecophysiology

8

Kusuma Rahmawati, S.Hut.

Forest Ecology

9

Laode Alhamd, Dr.

Forest Ecology and Forest Productivity

10

Muhammad Mansur, Drs., M.Sc.

Forest Ecology (Nephenthes spp.)

11

Purwaningsih, Dra.

Forest Ecology

12

Ruddy Polosakan, Ir.

Forest Ecology

13

Ruliyana Susanti, Dr.

Forest Ecology

14

Siti Sundari, Dr.

Enviromental Ecology

15

Tukirin Partomihardjo, Prof., Dr.

Forest Ecology and Island Biogeography

16

Yulizah, M.Si.

Forest Ecology

1

Leberina Kristina Ibo, S.Pd.

Ethnobotany

2

Mohammad Fathi Royyani, M.Si

Ethnobotany

3

Mulyati Rahayu, Dra.

Ethnobiology, Ethnobotany

4

Septiani Dian Arimukti, S.Hut.

Ethnobotany

5

Siti Susiarti, Ir.

Ethnobotany, Ethnomedicine

6

Vera Budi Lestari Sihotang, S.S., M.Hum.

Ethnobotany

7

Wardah, Dra.

Ethnobotany, Ethnomedicine

8

Yohanes Purwanto, Prof., Dr.

Ethnoecology, Ethnobotany

1

Albertus H. Wawo, Ir., M.Si

Agroforestry

2

Dwi Setyo Rini, Dr. rer.nat.

Seed Physiology

3

Fauzia Syarif, Dra.

Ecophysiology

4

Ning Wikan Utami, Ir.

Propagation Physiology

5

Niniek Setyowati, Ir.

Propagation Physiology

6

Nuril Hidayati, Dr.

Ecophysiology

7

Peni Lestari, M.Si

Seed Physiology

8

Saefudin, Drs.

Ecophysiology

9

Titi Juhaeti, Ir., M.Si.

Ecophysiology

10

Wahyu Widiyono, Dr., M.Si.

Stress Physiology and Water Management

1

Aryani Leksonowati, S.Si.

Plants Tissue Culture

2

Indira Riastiwi. M.Sc.

Plants Tissue Culture

3

Ridwan,M.Si.

Plants Tissue Culture

4

Tri Handayani, M.Si.

Plants Tissue Culture

5

Witjaksono, Dr., Ir., M.Sc.

Plants Tissue Culture

1

Sunaryo, Dr.

Plants Morphology Anatomy

2

Eka Fatmawati Tihurua, S.Si.

Plants Morphology Anatomy

1

Yuyu S. Poerba, Dr.

Plant Breeding and Genetics

2

Diyah Martanti S.Si., M.Si.

Plant Genetics

3

Fajarudin Ahmad S.Si., M.Si.

Plant Genetics

4

Kusuma Dewi Sri Yulita, Dr.

Plant Genetics

QR code

qr code

Galeri video P2Biologi

Alamat

Pusat Penelitian Biologi-LIPI
Cibinong Science Center, Jl. Raya Jakarta-Bogor, Km.46
Cibinong 16911, Bogor-Indonesia
Phone: +62(0)1-87907604/87907636 , Fax : +62(0)21-87907612 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Info Kegiatan

Get Socials

© 2009-2015 by GPIUTMD

Scroll to top